Home » Results

Results

2019 Meet Results

Regional Meet – 5/16/19

Varsity at Sunflower League – 5/10/19

Fresh/Soph Meet – 5/6/19

SMN Relays – 5/6/19

Freshmen Meet – 5/1/19

Varsity @ Trailblazer Invitational – OE Results and All Results – 4/26/19

JV@OE – 4/25/19

Kansas Relays – 4/19/19 and 4/20/19

JV@BVN – 4/16/19

JV@BVN – 4/16/19

Barrier Breakers – 4/12/19

JV @ SME – 4/11/19

Baker Relays – 4/9/19

OE Invite – 4/5/19

JV @ ONW – 4/4/19

Varsity @ Emporia State Relays – 4/1/19

OE Varsity Quint Meet – 3/22/19

2018 Results

Varsity Olathe Quad – 3/23/18

JV@OE – 3/29/18

Varsity Spring Classic – 3/30/18

JV@ONW – 4/4/18

Varsity Olathe Invite – 4/5/18

JV/Varsity @ Baker Relays – 4/10/18

JV@SME – 4/12/18

Varsity Barrier Breakers – 4/13/18

JV@Olathe West – 4/17/18

Varsity@Kansas Relays – 4/20/18

JV Invitational – 4/26/18

Varsity@Trailblazer Invite – 4/27/18

Freshmen Invite – 5/1/18

JV@Gardner – 5/3/18

Varsity@SMN Relays – 5/4/18

Frosh/Soph Invite – 5/7/18

JV Sunflower League – 5/8/18

Varsity Sunflower League – 5/11/18

Varsity Regional@BV – 5/18/18

Varsity 6A State – 5/25 and 5/26

Date Meet Time Location Results
  Varsity Olathe Quad 3:30pm ODAC Olathe Quad
Thurs, March 29th JV@OE 3:30pm Olathe East JV@OE
Friday, March 30th Varsity Spring Classic 3:00pm Blue Valley NW Spring Classic
Wed, April 4th JV@ONW 3:45pm ONW JV@ONW
Thurs, April 5th Varsity Olathe Invite 3:30pm ODAC Olathe Invite
Tuesday, April 10th JV/Varsity Baker Relays 4:00pm Baldwin Baker Relays
Thurs, April 12th JV@SME 3:30pm SME JV@SME
Friday, April 13th Varsity Barrier Breakers 3:30pm Lawrence Free State Barrier Breakers
Tuesday, April 17th JV@Olathe West 3:45pm Olathe West JV@OW
Friday, April 20th Varsity@Kansas Relays TBA Rock Chalk Park Kansas Relays
Saturday, April 21st Varsity@Kansas Relays TBA Rock Chalk Park Kansas Relays
Thursday, April 26th JV Invitational 3:45pm Olathe East JV Invitational
Friday, April 27th Varsity@Trailblazer Invite 3:45pm Gardner Trailblazer Invite
Tuesday, May 1st Freshmen Invite 3:45pm SMN Freshmen Invite
Thurs, May 3rd JV@Gardner 3:45pm Gardner HS JV@Gardner
Friday, May 4th Varsity@SMN Relays 3:00pm SMN SMN Relays
Monday, May 7th Frosh/Soph Invite 3:30pm ODAC Frosh/Soph Invite
Tuesday, May 8th JV Sunflower League 3:00pm Gardner JV Sunflower League
Friday, May 11th Varsity Sunflower League 3:00pm Leavenworth Sunflower League
Friday, May 18th Varsity Regional@BV 3:30pm Blue Valley High Regionals
Friday, May 25th Varsity 6A State 2:00pm Wichita State  
Friday, May 26th Varsity 6A State TBA Wichita State 6A State Results

2017 Meet Schedule and Results 

Date Meet Time Location Results
Friday March 24th Pirate Invitational 3:30PM Belton High School Pirate Invitational Results
         
Thursday March 30th JV at SMW 3:30PM SMW JV@SMW Results
         
Friday March 31st Spring Classic at BVNW 3:30PM BVNW Spring Classic Results at BVNW
         
Thursday April 6th JV at ONW 3:30PM ONW JV Results ONW 2017
         
Friday April  7th Varsity at OE Invite 3:30PM ODAC OE Results – Olathe Invite – 2017
         
Tuesday April  11th Baker Relays 3:30PM Baldwin City Baker Relays OE Results 2017Complete Results
         
Friday April  14th Barrier Breakers 3:30PM Lawrence Barrier Breakers – Complete Results 2017
         
Tuesday April  18th JV@ONW 3:30PM ONW  JV@ONW results
         
April 21st/22nd KU Relays – Rock Chalk Park All Day Lawrence KURelays-2017-OEResults
         
April 27th JV@OE All Day Olathe East JV results – OE – 2017
         
Friday April  28th Trailblazer Invitational 3:30PM Gardner Trailblazer Invitational Results – 2017
         
Tuesday, May 2nd SMNW Freshmen Invitational 3:30PM SMN SMNW FRESHMAN MEET RESULTS
         
Thursday, May 4th JV@Gardner 3:30PM Gardner JV@Gardner 0504
         
Friday, May 5th SMN Relays 2:00PM SM North SM North Relays – OE Entries – 2017

2016 Meet Schedule and Results 

Please click here for a downloadable copy of full Schedule  

Date Meet Time Location Results
Friday March 25th Early Bird Invitational 3:30PM Lawrence Free State  2016 Early Bird Invite-Girls 2016 Early Bird Invite-Boys
         
Thursday March 31st JV at OE (SMW,SMN,OS) 3:30PM Olathe South  JV@OS Results
         
Friday April 1st Spring Classic 3:00PM BV Northwest  BVNW Spring Classic Results
         
Thursday April 7th JV at ONW 3:45PM ONW  
         
Friday April 8th Olathe Invitational ON Hosts 3:30PM ODAC  2016 Olathe Invite Results Girls2016 Olathe Invite Results Boys
         
Tuesday April 12th Baker Relays 4:00:PM Baldwin, KS  2016 Baker Relay Results
         
Thursday April 14th JV at SM East 3:45PM SME  JV@SME2016 Meet sheet
         
Friday April 15th Barrier Breakers 3:00PM Lawrence Free State  2016 Barrier Breakers Results
         
Frdiay April 22nd KU Relays – Rock Chalk Park TBA Lawrence  KU Relays 2016 Girls ResultsKU Relays 2016 Boys Results
         
Saturday April 23rd KU Relays – Rock Chalk Park TBA Lawrence  
         
Thursday, April 28th JV at OE 3:45PM Olathe East  JV at OE Results 4 28 16 – 2016
         
Friday, April 29th Trailblazer Invitational 3:30pm Gardner  2016 Trailblazer Invitational Results
         
Tuesday, May 3rd SMNW Freshman Invite 3:30PM SM North  
         
Thursday, May 5th JV at Gardner 3:45PM Gardner  
         
Friday, May 6th SM North Relays 3:00PM SM North  SM North Relays
         
Monday, May 9th OE / Frosh Invite 3:30PM ODAC  
         
Tuesday, May 10th JV Sunflower League 4:00PM Lawrence Free State  2016 sunflower jv league results
         
Friday, May 13th Sunflower League 3:30PM TBA  Sunflower League 2016 Results
         
Friday, May 20th Regional 3:30PM TBA  6A Regional #3 – Girls6A Regional #3 – Boys
         
Friday, May 27th State – Leave Thursday afternoon 8:00AM Wichita  
         
Saturday, May 28th State TBA Wichita  2016 6A State Results

Here is 2015 Schedule and results

Day Date For Meet Place Time Results
Friday 3/27 V Early Bird   Invitational Free State 3:30  Early Bird Invitational at Lawrence Free State – OE Results (2)
Wed 4/1 JV SMW, SMN, OS Olathe East 3:30  JV at OE April 1 results
Thurs 4/2 V Sping Classic BVDAC 3:00  spring classic results
Thurs 4/9 JV STA, St. James, ONW,   GE ONW 3:45  Olathe NW JV Results
Friday 4/10 V OE Invitational ODAC 3:30  Olathe Invitational Results 2015
Tues 4/14 JV/V Baker Relays Baldwin 4:00   Baker Relays – OE Results – 2015 (2)
Friday 4/17 V Kansas Relays Lawrence TBA  Kansas Relays – OE Results – 2015
Sat 4/18 V Kansas Relays Lawrence TBA  
             
Thurs 4/23 JV JV at OE SME 3:45  JV@SME2015
Friday 4/24 V Barrier Breakers Free State 3:30  2015 barrier breaker
Thurs 4/30 JV OE, BVNW,ON,LV,Rock OE 3:45  jvoe
Friday 5/1 V Trailblazer   Invitational Gardner 3:30  Trailblazer Full Results 2015
Tues 5/5 FR SMNW Freshman Invitational SMNW 3:30  2015 Frosh Inv Results
Thurs 5/7 JV GE, STA, BVN, St.   James Gardner 3:45  Rained Out
Friday 5/8 V SM North Relays SMN 3:00  2015 North Relays
Mon 5/11 FR/SO Frosh/Soph   Invitational OE 3:30  
Tues 5/12 JV Sunflower League JV   Meet SM North 4:00  2015 JV League
Friday 5/15 V Sunflower League TBA 3:30  Sunflower League 2015 Results
Mon 5/18 ALL Banquet OE Commons 6:00  
Friday 5/22 V Regionals TBA 3:30  2015 Regional Track Results
Friday 5/29   State – early Session WSU 9:00  
Sat 5/30   State – Wichita State WSU 8:30  2015 State Track Results